Vandan Institute For Rehabilitation Research
 
 
List Of Beneficiaries (HOSTELLERS)
(Refer to item No 19 in Part B of the application)
Previous Year - 2014-2015 (25 Hostellers)
Current Year - 2015-2016 (25 Hostellers)
Current Year: 2015-2016 (80 Students)
S.No Name of the Beneficiary Father’s Name Class/ Group DOB Caste SEX Type and Severity
of Disability
Address

1.

Shishir Sahu

S.N. Sahu

Secondary

6.04.92

OBC

M

MR Severe 75%

296 Trimurti Ngr JBP

2.

 Prahlad Jhariya

Rajesh Jharia

Secondary

26.10.97

SC

M

MR with CP 55%

Jai Nagar Jabalpur

3.

Dharmendra Shahu

   Manoj Sahu

Primary

4.06.97

OBC

M

MR moderat 55%

GramGtoriNarsinghpur

4.

Satyam Tripathi

Indradatya Tripathi

Primary

17.04.01

G

M

MR Mild 40%

1571 Sarasvati Colony JBP

5.

Abhishek Ahirwar

Kamlesh Ahirwar

Pre Primary

02.08.01

SC

M

Multiple Disability 70%

Devtal Ram Nagar JBP

6.

Rahul Tiwari

Pradeep Tiwari

Vocational

18.1.95

G

M

MR moderate 50%

Badi Ukhri Road JBP

7.

Koushal Kumar

Komal P. Ahirwar

Cass 7th

27.5.01

SC

M

HH Severe 100%

Kanchan Vihar Vijay Nagar JBP

8.

 Sonu Saket

Mahavir

Primary

01.07.03

SC

M

MR Severe 80%

Aga Chouk JBP

9.

Anshu Vinodiya

Suneel Vinodiya

Primary

15.7.00

SC

M

CP with MR 55%

Sheetla mai Mandir JBP

10.

Ritesh Viswakarma

Rajesh Viswakarma

Secondary

07.08.97

OBC

M

MR 55%

Sukha Gram JBP

11.

Virendra Patel

Vinod Patel

Vocational

16.09.95

OBC

M

MR Moderat 75%

Purva Garha Jbp

12.

Abhai Namdeo

Prashant

 Primary

01.01.01

OBC

M

Multiple Disability 90%

BhagatWard Ranji Jbp

13.

Nihal Jain

MahendraJain

Secondary

29.08.94

G

M

MR Moderate 50%

Panna Pawai

14.

Sagar Choudhry

Narayan Choudhry

Pre Primary

06.04.07

SC

M

MR with CP 40%

Damoh Naka JBP

15.

Lekhraj Shuryavanshi

Laluprashad Shuryavanshi

Secondary

14.12.94

SC

M

MR Mild 40%

shashtri Nagar Katni

16.

Ritik Jatav

Jitendra Jatav

Class 10th

20.07.99

SC

M

HH Severe 100%

Niwad Ganj JBP

17.

Suraj Agrawal

Ghanshyam Raj Agrawal

Primary

29.9.98

G

M

MR severe 60%

Gadarwara, Narsingpur

18.

Prince Rao

Shashikant

Primary

13.08.98

SC

M

MR Modrede 50%

G.C.F. State JBP

19.

Chanchlesh Chouhan

Syamji Chouhan

Primary

20.08.01

OBC

M

MR Modrede 70%

Snjeevani Nagar JBP

20.

Rahul Yadav

Neelam Yadav

Secondary

05.07.92

OBC

M

MR Modrede 50%

Kabeer Ward Seoni

21.

Sudarshan Pathak

Radheshyam Pathak

Pre Primary

15.09.02

G

M

MR Modrede 45%

New Colony Balaghat

22.

Shubham Pathak

Radheshyam Pathak

Care Group

26.01.06

G

M

MR Modrede 50%

New Colony Balaghat

23.

Deepanshu

JK Soni

Primary

19.10.98

OBC

M

MR Severe 80%

Bilahri Katni

24.

Harsh Gupta

Rakesh Gupta

Pre Primary

02.10.05

G

M

MR Mild 40%

Ghandhi Ganj Katni

25

Sivam Sahu

Chhimendra Sahu

Class 7TH

07.10.03

OBC

M

HH Severe 75%

Kandeli Narsinghpur

Signature of the Authorized Signatory
Name : MR. SANDEEP RAJAK
Designation : Secretary
Address : VANDAN PUNARVAS EVAM ANUSANDHAN SANSTAN,
“HIRA KUNJ” 1109/C VIJAY NAGAR JABALPUR MP,PIN 482002
Date : 28 April 2015